Armbruster 2013

2013 International Armbruster Zuchtprüfung

Demopolis, Alabama
The home of the 2013 International Armbruster Zuchtprüfung
29 October thru 2 November, 2013

The Southeast Hunter Chapter hosted the 2013 International Armbruster Zuchtprüfung in Demopolis Alabama. The Southeast Hunter Chapter and the VDD-GNA would like to thank everyone involved in the 2013 Armbruster. We would like to congratulate everyone who entered – just making it to the Armbruster is quite an accomplishment!

Congratulations to the winner: Haraldur Karlsson and Cliff vom Fußdamm!!!!!!
Runner up – Rex II vom Jagdkönig – Joe Bielowicz Handler
Rachel II vom Jagdkönig – Best female, Elizabeth Schell – Handler
Cliff vom Fußdamm – Best Male, Haraldur Karlsson – Handler
Faith vom Red-Rock – Best water dog , Brant Durdin – Handler
Allie vom Cohansey – Best field dog, Joe Lowry – Handler

We had various groups at the Armbruster this year. Below are some Kennel groups that were represented along with groups with the same Sire.
From vom Jagdkönig Kennel
Quasti II vom Jagdkönig – Ron Fry
Ron II vom Jagdkönig – Joe Keith
Rover II vom Jagdkönig – Mike Schell
Rex II vom Jagdkönig – Joe Bielowicz
Rachel II vom Jagdkönig – Elizabeth Schell

From vom Chulavista Berg Kennel
Ace vom Chulavista Berg – Harold Jaron Young
Appache vom Chulavista Berg – Seth Carr

From vom Felsengebirge Kennel
Finn vom Felsengebirge – Jeremy Moore
Fauna vom Felsengebirge – George Boyd
Foxxi vom Felsengebirge – Robert Brown

From vom York Haus Kennel
Bud vom York Haus – Chris Griffin
Benelli vom York Haus – Damon Juneau

From vom Fuchsfluesschen Kennel
Westa vom Fuchsfluesschen – Fred Turjan
Xeres vom Fuchsfluesschen – Dan Carlisle
Xula vom Fuchsfluesschen – Keith Caro

Dogs from Sire-Fürst vom Brandorfer-Forst
Brutus vom südlichen Wald – Linda Jugler
Brynna vom König-Haus – Bethany King

Dogs from Sire Chase vom Felsen Fluss
Ace vom Chulavista Berg – Harold Jaron Young
Apache vom Chulavista Berg – Seth Carr
Bud vom York Haus – Chris Griffin
Benelli vom York Haus – Damon Juneau
Dogs from Sire Colt vom Entenmoor
Allie vom Cohansey – Joe Lowry
Finn vom Felsengebirge – Jeremy Moore
Fauna vom Felsengebirge – George Boyd
Foxxi vom Felsengebirge – Robert Brown
Cammie vom Briermeister – Jeff May

Dogs from Sire Hans vom Seilerhaus
Ron II vom Jagdkönig – Joe Keith
Rover II vom Jagdkönig – Mike Schell
Rex II vom Jagdkönig – Joe Bielowicz
Rachel II vom Jagdkönig – Elizabeth Schell

Dogs from Sire Harras vom Fuchsfluesschen
Xeres vom Fuchsfluesschen – Dan Carlisle
Xula vom Fuchsfluesschen – Keith Caro
No Photo available

TO SEE THE RESULTS OF THE 2013 ARMBRUSTER PLEASE CLICK BELOW:
2013 ARMBRUSTER RANKING LIST

We were privileged to have several people who have more than 25 years of service to the VDD-GNA. A special Thank You to all those who attended!

We had very special guests from Germany and Group Canada including Sharon Armbruster, the daughter of Lenoard Armbruster.

HANDLERS AND DOGS
HANDLERS AND DOGSNov 18, 2013Photos: 73
 
Armbruster Winners
Armbruster WinnersNov 9, 2013Photos: 240
 
Armbruster Parade-2013
Armbruster Parade-2013Nov 8, 2013Photos: 468
 
 
 
Armbruster Water Work-2013
Armbruster Water Work-2013Nov 8, 2013Photos: 512
 
Armbruster Field Work-2013
Armbruster Field Work-2013Nov 8, 2013Photos: 249
 
Armbruster Breed Show-2013
Armbruster Breed Show-2013Nov 8, 2013Photos: 51
 
Armbruster Registration 2013
Armbruster Registration 2013Nov 8, 2013Photos: 134
 
Armbruster dogs-No humans allowed
Armbruster dogs-No humans allowedNov 7, 2013Photos: 999